Ulrich Straus oral history interview, part 3 of 3, November 20, 2008

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1926 Dec 18

Location of Birth

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Straus, Ulrich: narrator, Hawkins, Richard: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Ulrich Straus oral history interview, part 3 of 3, November 20, 2008,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1055528.