Minoru Takimoto oral history interview, part 3 of 5, August 1, 2004

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/475-Takimoto-Minoru-3.m4v

Date of Birth

1926 Jun 02

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Takimoto, Minoru: narrator, Yoneshige, David: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Minoru Takimoto oral history interview, part 3 of 5, August 1, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050671.