Minoru Takimoto oral history interview, part 4 of 5, August 1, 2004

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Takimoto discusses about his experiences in post-war Japan. He details about his experiences during the Korean War. Takimoto also discusses about his experiences post Korean War.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:27:27

Language

Identifier

2004OH0475_04_Takimoto

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/475-Takimoto-Minoru-4.m4v

Date of Birth

1926 Jun 02

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Takimoto, Minoru: narrator, Yoneshige, David: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Minoru Takimoto oral history interview, part 4 of 5, August 1, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 20, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050672.