Ken Onodera oral history interview, part 3 of 4, August 20, 2005

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Onodera discusses about his experiences at Camp Shelby. He details about joining the Military Intelligence Service and his experiences at Camp Savage. Onodera also discusses about his experiences in post-war Japan.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:29:29

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2005OH0584A_03_Onodera

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/584A-Onodera-Ken-3.m4v

Date of Birth

1920 Aug 22

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Onodera, Ken: narrator, Kunitomi, Darrell: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Ken Onodera oral history interview, part 3 of 4, August 20, 2005,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 25, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051511.