Theodore Miyamoto oral history interview, part 1 of 3, January 16, 2009

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Miyamoto discusses his familial description, child rearing, and schooling. He details about his experiences in the Military Intelligence Service (MIS) an in post-war Japan. Miyamoto also discusses about his experiences with Japanese Nationals.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:53:51

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2009OH0960_01_Miyamoto

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/960-Miyamoto-Ted-1.m4v

Date of Birth

1929 Feb 04

Location of Birth

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Miyamoto, Theodore: narrator et al., “Theodore Miyamoto oral history interview, part 1 of 3, January 16, 2009,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1055594.